Is VOLCANO 2X SPICY RAMEN CHICKEN FLAVOUR NOODLES Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt VOLCANO INSTANT RAMEN NOODLES WITH A HOT SPICY SAUCE SACHET SUN HEE VOLCANO RAMEN ARE AN INTENSELY FIERY SENSATION THAT EXPLOSIVE BURST OF HEAT IN EVERY MOUTH-WATERING BITE. MADE NOODLES ARE NOT FOR THE FAINT HEARTED! (EN) Chicken Flavour amen Noodles with a sachet of Spicy Sauce with sugar and sweetener and a sachet of Sesame seeds. Engredients: Noodles (78%) WHEAT Flour, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Stabiliser: Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates. Polyhosphates, Triphosphates, Diphosphates; Flavour Enhancer: M sodium Glutamate], Spicy Sauce (21%) [Fully Refined SO bean Oil, Soya Sauce (Water, Salt, SOYA), Red Chilli Seed Oil, Sugar, alm Oil, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate; Chicken Flavour Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate; Glucose, Salt), Chilli powder (4%), Omen Powder, Garlic Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract; Maize Starch, Curry Powder (Turmeric Powder, Chilli Powder, Corfander Seeds, Black Pepper, Cumin Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger Powder, CELERY Seeds, Orange Peel, Cloves, Unnamon, Liquorice, Nutmeg, Ginseng), Sichuan Pepper, Black Pepper, Thickener: Xanthan Gum; Sweetener: Aspartame*; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate], SESAME Seeds (1%). Allergy Advice:

Check VOLCANO 2X SPICY RAMEN CHICKEN FLAVOUR NOODLES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.