Is Voletti's Herb and Garlic Marinade Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Cor Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice (water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Spices Garlic *, Xanthan Gum (a Natural Food Fiber), Red Bell Pepper *, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (as Preservatives Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edt (to Preserve Freshness), Annatto Extract (for Color), Paprika Extract (for Color). *dried. Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Eggs, Milk, Wheat, Soy, And Fish.
Check Voletti's Herb and Garlic Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Voletti's Herb and Garlic Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


