This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Voletti's Mild Buffalo Wing Sauce, Mild Buffalo Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE, SALT, ACETIC ACID), SALT, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE(PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA - CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SPICE, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARMEL COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check Voletti's Mild Buffalo Wing Sauce, Mild Buffalo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
ThickOily
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingGrilling
Gluten Free? Voletti's Mild Buffalo Wing Sauce, Mild Buffalo | Spoonful