Is Voletti's Teriyaki Marinade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOURDING TO YOUR FAVORITE RECIPE. WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR, WORCESTERSHIRE BASE (CITRIC ACID, SPICES (INCLUDING MUSTARD), MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT. Manufactured on equipment that also processes eggs, milk, wheat, soy, sesame, and fish.

Check Voletti's Teriyaki Marinade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingTopping