Is Volkoren puntjes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MET DE VEZELMETER ZIET U GEMAKKELIJK HOEVEEL VEZELS ER IN ONZE BRODEN ZITTEN. HOE MEER INGEKLEURDE AREN, HOE MEER VEZELS. 6 VOLKOREN TARWEPUNTJES. Ingrediënten: 59% volkoren tarwemeel, water, bakkersgist, tarwegluten, dextrose, weipoeder (melk), gejodeerd zout (zout, kaliumjodide), suiker, 0.6% gerstemoutmeel, sojabloem, emulgatoren: natrium - stearoyl-2-lactylaat", mono - en diglyceriden van vetzuren: 0,3% tarwezemelen, raapzaadolie, 0.1% gefermenteerde tarwebloem.gerstemoutextract, melkeiwitten, plantaardige eiwitten (erwt), meelverbeteraar: ascorbinezuur. *van plantaardige oorsprong. Kan sporen van andere glutenbevattende granen, ei, noten en sesamzaad bevatten. Dagvers, verkoopdatum: zie sluitclip. Tegen warmte, vochtigheid en zonlicht beschermen. Deze broodzak is diepvriesbestendig. Lidl Nederland GmbH, Postbus 198, 1270 AD Huizen LDL Gemiddelde voedingswaarde VERPAKKING BIJ PLASTIC AFVAL 20084479"> ९९९९ 0/100 g Energie 1045 kJ/ 0/50 g % RI 522 kJ/ 248 kcal 124 kcal 6% Vetten 2,9 g 1,5 g waarvan verzadigde vetzuren 0,6 g 0,3 g Koolhydraten 38,6 g 19,3 g waarvan suikers 4,1 g 2,1 g 2% 2272 2% 2% 7% Vezels 6,9 g 3,5 g Eiwitten 13,3 g 6,7 g 13% Zout 0,90 g 0,45 g 8% RI (reference Intake) - Referentie-inname van een gemiddelde volwassene (8400/2000kcal)
Check Volkoren puntjes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Volkoren puntjes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

