Is Volkoren puntjes Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MET DE VEZELMETER ZIET U GEMAKKELIJK HOEVEEL VEZELS ER IN ONZE BRODEN ZITTEN. HOE MEER INGEKLEURDE AREN, HOE MEER VEZELS. 6 VOLKOREN TARWEPUNTJES. Ingrediënten: 59% volkoren tarwemeel, water, bakkersgist, tarwegluten, dextrose, weipoeder (melk), gejodeerd zout (zout, kaliumjodide), suiker, 0.6% gerstemoutmeel, sojabloem, emulgatoren: natrium - stearoyl-2-lactylaat", mono - en diglyceriden van vetzuren: 0,3% tarwezemelen, raapzaadolie, 0.1% gefermenteerde tarwebloem.gerstemoutextract, melkeiwitten, plantaardige eiwitten (erwt), meelverbeteraar: ascorbinezuur. *van plantaardige oorsprong. Kan sporen van andere glutenbevattende granen, ei, noten en sesamzaad bevatten. Dagvers, verkoopdatum: zie sluitclip. Tegen warmte, vochtigheid en zonlicht beschermen. Deze broodzak is diepvriesbestendig. Lidl Nederland GmbH, Postbus 198, 1270 AD Huizen LDL Gemiddelde voedingswaarde VERPAKKING BIJ PLASTIC AFVAL 20084479"> ९९९९ 0/100 g Energie 1045 kJ/ 0/50 g % RI 522 kJ/ 248 kcal 124 kcal 6% Vetten 2,9 g 1,5 g waarvan verzadigde vetzuren 0,6 g 0,3 g Koolhydraten 38,6 g 19,3 g waarvan suikers 4,1 g 2,1 g 2% 2272 2% 2% 7% Vezels 6,9 g 3,5 g Eiwitten 13,3 g 6,7 g 13% Zout 0,90 g 0,45 g 8% RI (reference Intake) - Referentie-inname van een gemiddelde volwassene (8400/2000kcal)

Check Volkoren puntjes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Gluten Free? Volkoren puntjes | Spoonful