Is Vollwerth's Teriyaki Beef Jerky, Teriyaki Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CAYENNE PEPPER, SODIUM NITRITE, DEXTROSE, SILICON DIOXIDE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SEASONINGS.
Check Vollwerth's Teriyaki Beef Jerky, Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vollwerth's Teriyaki Beef Jerky, Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip, Slice, Dried
Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSandwich


