No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Volpi Chef-Style Chopped Prosciutto Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork And Sea Salt

Check Volpi Chef-Style Chopped Prosciutto against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Volpi Chef-Style Chopped Prosciutto is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BHy-Vee

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
SoftSilky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? Volpi Chef-Style Chopped Prosciutto | Spoonful