Is Volpi Mortadella Presliced - 6 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- pork
- natural flavoring
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, PORK FAT, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check Volpi Mortadella Presliced - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Volpi Mortadella Presliced - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Volpi Mortadella Presliced - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


