Is Volpi Prep Gourmet Pepperoni Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Pepperoni Seasoning (Dextrose, Sea Salt, Paprika, Brown Mustard, Spices, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Paprika, Lactic Acid Starter Culture.
Check Volpi Prep Gourmet Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Volpi Prep Gourmet Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
ChewyDenseOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnacking


