Is Volpi Prep Gourmet Pepperoni Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Sea Salt, Pepperoni Seasoning (Dextrose, Sea Salt, Paprika, Brown Mustard, Spices, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Paprika, Lactic Acid Starter Culture.

Check Volpi Prep Gourmet Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
ChewyDenseOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnacking