Is Volpi Primo Chianti Red Wine Salame Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Chianti Wine Concentrate, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Stuffed in Collagen Casings to be Removed Prior to Eating.
Check Volpi Primo Chianti Red Wine Salame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Volpi Primo Chianti Red Wine Salame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Volpi Primo Chianti Red Wine Salame is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Meat · Slice, Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltySpicy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


