Is Volpi Roltini Singles with Oaxaca & Uncured Chorizo Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skim milk
- oaxaca cheese
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oaxaca Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Chorizo (Pork, Sea Salt, Sugar, Paprika, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture).
Check Volpi Roltini Singles with Oaxaca & Uncured Chorizo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Volpi Roltini Singles with Oaxaca & Uncured Chorizo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GRAIN FREE UNCURED PEPPERONI PIZZA MADE WITH ALMOND FLOUR, UNCURED PEPPERONI
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
CLASSIC SINGLES GUACAMOLE WITH RIPE, FRESH HASS AVOCADOS, HASS AVOCADOS
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond With Premium White Meat Chicken Singles
Where to buy
Volpi Roltini Singles with Oaxaca & Uncured Chorizo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


