Is Volpi Traditional Peppered Salame Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Pork, Sea Salt, Sugar, Pepper, Natural Flavoring, Garlic, Starter Culture.

Check Volpi Traditional Peppered Salame against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing