Is Voltaren Arthritis Pain Gel For Topical Arthritis Pain Relief Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Diclofenac Sodium (NSAID) (Equivalent to 0.93% Diclofenac) (1 %). Purpose: Arthritis Pain Reliever., Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug. Inactive Ingredients: Carbomer Homopolymer Type C, Cocoyl Caprylocaprate, Fragrance, Isopropyl Alcohol, Mineral Oil, Polyoxyl 20 Cetostearyl Ether, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Strong Ammonia Solution
Check Voltaren Arthritis Pain Gel For Topical Arthritis Pain Relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Voltaren Arthritis Pain Gel For Topical Arthritis Pain Relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


