Is Voltaren Original Prescription Strength Arthritis Pain Reliever 1.76 oz Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Diclofenac Sodium (NSAID) (Equivalent to 0.93% Diclofenac) (1 %). Purpose: Arthritis Pain Reliever, Nonsteroidal Anti-inflammatory Drug. Inactive Ingredients: Carbomer Homopolymer Type C, Cocoyl Caprylocaprate, Fragrance, Isopropyl Alcohol, Mineral Oil, Polyoxyl 20 Cetostearyl Ether, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Strong Ammonia Solution
Check Voltaren Original Prescription Strength Arthritis Pain Reliever 1.76 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Voltaren Original Prescription Strength Arthritis Pain Reliever 1.76 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Voltaren Original Prescription Strength Arthritis Pain Reliever 1.76 oz Box is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


