Is Volvic Juicy Blackcurrant Flavoured Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavouring
- natural blackcurrant flavouring with other natural flavouring
natural mint flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Volvic Natural Mineral Water (85%), Fruit Juice from Concentrate 10% (Blackcurrant 7%, Apple 3%), Sugar (3.9%), Natural Blackcurrant Flavouring with other Natural Flavouring, Natural Mint Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid), Sweeteners (Steviol Glycosides), Black Carrot Concentrates
Check Volvic Juicy Blackcurrant Flavoured Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Volvic Juicy Blackcurrant Flavoured Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Volvic Juicy Blackcurrant Flavoured Water is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


