Is Volvic Juicy Orange Water 12 x 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Volvic Natural Mineral Water, Fruit Juice From Concentrate 9% (Orange 9%, Lemon 0,2%), Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Orange Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Colour (Beta-carotene), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides From A Natural Source (Stevia Extract))
Check Volvic Juicy Orange Water 12 x 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Volvic Juicy Orange Water 12 x 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Where to buy
Volvic Juicy Orange Water 12 x 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


