Is Volvic Touch of Fruit Lemon & Lime Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 12 x 500ml Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Volvic Natural Mineral Water (97.4%) Sugar (2.3%) Acid (Citric Acid) Natural Lemon & Lime Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings Preservative (Potassium Benzoate) Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia) Natural Flavouring
Check Volvic Touch of Fruit Lemon & Lime Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 12 x 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Volvic Touch of Fruit Lemon & Lime Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 12 x 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
Sprite Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon-Lime 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
LEMON-LIME FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, LEMON-LIME
Gatorade G2 Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks
Where to buy
Volvic Touch of Fruit Lemon & Lime Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 12 x 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


