Is Volvic Touch of Fruit Summer Fruits Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 1.5L Dairy Free?

Description
Light summer-fruit flavor with a clean, watery mouthfeel and gentle aroma. Reviewers note a subtle, non-overpowering taste preferred chilled, making it useful for everyday hydration, picnics and family meals. Large resealable bottles are commonly praised for convenience and value; some users mention flavor intensity varies between batches and packaging consistency.

Description
Light summer-fruit flavor with a clean, watery mouthfeel and gentle aroma. Reviewers note a subtle, non-overpowering taste preferred chilled, making it useful for everyday hydration, picnics and family meals. Large resealable bottles are commonly praised for convenience and value; some users mention flavor intensity varies between batches and packaging consistency.
Ingredients
Volvic Natural Mineral Water (99.8%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Summerfruit (Raspberry, Strawberry, Blackcurrant) Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Preservative (Potassium Benzoate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose)
Check Volvic Touch of Fruit Summer Fruits Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 1.5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Volvic Touch of Fruit Summer Fruits Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 1.5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Volvic Touch of Fruit Summer Fruits Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 1.5L is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


