Is Volvic Touch of Fruit Summer Fruits Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 1.5L Gluten Free?

Description
Light summer-fruit flavor with a clean, watery mouthfeel and gentle aroma. Reviewers note a subtle, non-overpowering taste preferred chilled, making it useful for everyday hydration, picnics and family meals. Large resealable bottles are commonly praised for convenience and value; some users mention flavor intensity varies between batches and packaging consistency.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring with other natural flavourings
flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light summer-fruit flavor with a clean, watery mouthfeel and gentle aroma. Reviewers note a subtle, non-overpowering taste preferred chilled, making it useful for everyday hydration, picnics and family meals. Large resealable bottles are commonly praised for convenience and value; some users mention flavor intensity varies between batches and packaging consistency.
Ingredients
Volvic Natural Mineral Water (99.8%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Summerfruit (Raspberry, Strawberry, Blackcurrant) Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Preservative (Potassium Benzoate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose)
Check Volvic Touch of Fruit Summer Fruits Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 1.5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Volvic Touch of Fruit Summer Fruits Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 1.5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Volvic Touch of Fruit Summer Fruits Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 1.5L is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


