Is Volvic Touch of Fruit Summer Fruits Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 1.5L Vegetarian?

Description
Light summer-fruit flavor with a clean, watery mouthfeel and gentle aroma. Reviewers note a subtle, non-overpowering taste preferred chilled, making it useful for everyday hydration, picnics and family meals. Large resealable bottles are commonly praised for convenience and value; some users mention flavor intensity varies between batches and packaging consistency.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- flavouring with other natural flavourings
flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light summer-fruit flavor with a clean, watery mouthfeel and gentle aroma. Reviewers note a subtle, non-overpowering taste preferred chilled, making it useful for everyday hydration, picnics and family meals. Large resealable bottles are commonly praised for convenience and value; some users mention flavor intensity varies between batches and packaging consistency.
Ingredients
Volvic Natural Mineral Water (99.8%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Summerfruit (Raspberry, Strawberry, Blackcurrant) Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Preservative (Potassium Benzoate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose)
Check Volvic Touch of Fruit Summer Fruits Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 1.5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Volvic Touch of Fruit Summer Fruits Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 1.5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Volvic Touch of Fruit Summer Fruits Sugar Free Still Flavoured Water 1.5L is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


