Is Von Hanson's Snacks Cinnamon Crunch Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sea Salt, Malt (malted Barley Flour And Or Malted Barley Extract [may Contain One Or More Of The Following: Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Caramel Color]), Canola Oil, Dextrose, Yeast (yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid), Soda, Vegetable Oil (may Contain One Or More Of The Following, Corn, Canola, Soybean), Beta Carotene (color), Natural & Artificial Butter Flavor [thai, Cane Sugar, Cinnamon]. Contains Wheat.
Check Von Hanson's Snacks Cinnamon Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Von Hanson's Snacks Cinnamon Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


