No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Von Slick's Finishing Touch Garlic Confit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (milk), garlic, water, olive oil, chives, thyme, rosemary, salt, sulphites, chili pepper flakes, lemon oil. Contains: milk, sulphites.

Check Von Slick's Finishing Touch Garlic Confit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryButteryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking
Lactose Free? Von Slick's Finishing Touch Garlic Confit | Spoonful