Is Voodoo heat potato chips Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT OIL, CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), TORULA YEAST, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, SPICE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Voodoo heat potato chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Voodoo heat potato chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


