Is Voortman Bakery S'mores Wafers Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Vegetable oil (canola, soybean, palm and palm kernel), Corn starch, Cocoa processed with alkali, Graham crumbs (toasted wheat crumbs with graham flour [wheat flour, graham wheat flour, brown sugar, sugar, fancy molasses, invert sugar, baking powder, salt, vegetable oil (canola &/or sunflower oil), ammonium bicarbonate]), Natural flavor, Salt, Soy lecithin, Baking soda. Contains: Wheat, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts, Milk. (5871017)

Check Voortman Bakery S'mores Wafers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Voortman Bakery S'mores Wafers is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking