Is Voortman Bakery S'mores Wafers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Vegetable oil (canola, soybean, palm and palm kernel), Corn starch, Cocoa processed with alkali, Graham crumbs (toasted wheat crumbs with graham flour [wheat flour, graham wheat flour, brown sugar, sugar, fancy molasses, invert sugar, baking powder, salt, vegetable oil (canola &/or sunflower oil), ammonium bicarbonate]), Natural flavor, Salt, Soy lecithin, Baking soda. Contains: Wheat, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts, Milk. (5871017)
Check Voortman Bakery S'mores Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Voortman Bakery S'mores Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Voortman Bakery S'mores Wafers is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


