Is Voortman Bakery Wafers Sugar Free Strawberry - 9 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
VOORTMAN BAKERY Sugar Free Strawberry Wafers are a delicious and sugar-free treat. With 30% less net carbs compared to regular wafers, they are a guilt-free option. These wafers contain real strawberries and have no added sugar, artificial colors, or flavors. They are also free from high-fructose corn syrup. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is provided. Overall, the VOORTMAN BAKERY Sugar Free Strawberry Wafers offer a tasty and health-conscious option for those looking for a sugar-free treat.
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- other gluten containing grain
- natural flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
VOORTMAN BAKERY Sugar Free Strawberry Wafers are a delicious and sugar-free treat. With 30% less net carbs compared to regular wafers, they are a guilt-free option. These wafers contain real strawberries and have no added sugar, artificial colors, or flavors. They are also free from high-fructose corn syrup. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is provided. Overall, the VOORTMAN BAKERY Sugar Free Strawberry Wafers offer a tasty and health-conscious option for those looking for a sugar-free treat.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean, Palm And Palm Kernel), Sorbitol, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Dried Strawberries, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Contains Wheat, Soy, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Excess Consumption May Cause A Laxative Effect In Sensitive Persons
Check Voortman Bakery Wafers Sugar Free Strawberry - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Voortman Bakery Wafers Sugar Free Strawberry - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Voortman Bakery Wafers Sugar Free Strawberry - 9 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


