Is VOORTMAN, STRAWBERRY WAFERS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL, SUNFLOWER), CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED#40, FD&C RED #40 LAKE).
Check VOORTMAN, STRAWBERRY WAFERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VOORTMAN, STRAWBERRY WAFERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
VOORTMAN, STRAWBERRY WAFERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


