Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is VOOST Effervescent Magnesium Tablets 20 pack Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients Per Tablet: Magnesium Carbonate Hydrate 823 mg (Equivalent To Magnesium 200 mg)

Check VOOST Effervescent Magnesium Tablets 20 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VOOST Effervescent Magnesium Tablets 20 pack is available at 2 retailers

OcadoWoolworths

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Drinking
Lactose Free? VOOST Effervescent Magnesium Tablets 20 pack | Spoonful