Is VOOST Effervescent Sport Hydration Orange 10 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Glucose 4.06 g, Potassium (as potassium phosphate- monobasic) 381 mg, Calcium (as calcium carbonate) 250 mg, Magnesium (as magnesium carbonate hydrate) 105 mg, Zinc (as zinc sulfate monohydrate) 3.5 mg, Iron (as ferrous gluconate dihydrate) 2 mg, Manganese (as manganese sulfate monohydrate) 1.4 mg
Check VOOST Effervescent Sport Hydration Orange 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VOOST Effervescent Sport Hydration Orange 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
VOOST Effervescent Sport Hydration Orange 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


