Is Voost Fe+ Iron Plus Iron Plus Vitamin C Effervescent Tablets Strawberry Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron (Ferrous Sulfate - Dried), Ascorbic Acid, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Voost Fe+ Iron Plus Iron Plus Vitamin C Effervescent Tablets Strawberry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Voost Fe+ Iron Plus Iron Plus Vitamin C Effervescent Tablets Strawberry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
STRAWBERRY FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY
STRAWBERRY-KIWI FLAVOR PREMIUM HYDRATION ELECTROLYTE BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY-KIWI
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops
Violife 100% Vegan Cream Cheese Strawberry Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Piece


