Is VOOST Hydrate & Magnesium Effervescent Tablets Citrus 12 pack Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose 2.43 g; Citric Acid 1.72 g; Sodium Bicarbonate 580 mg; Sodium Chloride 390 mg; Potassium Chloride 298 mg; Magnesium (as Magnesium Carbonate Hydrate and Magnesium Oxide) 200 mg.

Check VOOST Hydrate & Magnesium Effervescent Tablets Citrus 12 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Fizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go