No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vosges Haut-chocolat 62% Dark Chocolate With Bacon Mo's Dark Bar, 3 Oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Uncured Fully Cooked Bacon, Uncured Bacon (No Nitrates Or Nitrates Added)), Pork, Contains One Or More Of The Following: Water, Brown Sugar, Raw Sugar, Sea Salt, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Celery Powder, Celery Juice Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Spices

Check Vosges Haut-chocolat 62% Dark Chocolate With Bacon Mo's Dark Bar, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Vosges Haut-chocolat 62% Dark Chocolate With Bacon Mo's Dark Bar, 3 Oz is available at 2 retailers

KrogerCentral Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping
Vegan? Vosges Haut-chocolat 62% Dark Chocolate With Bacon Mo's Dark Bar, 3 Oz | Spoonful