Is Vosges Haut-chocolat 62% Dark Chocolate With Bacon Mo's Dark Bar, 3 Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Uncured Fully Cooked Bacon, Uncured Bacon (No Nitrates Or Nitrates Added)), Pork, Contains One Or More Of The Following: Water, Brown Sugar, Raw Sugar, Sea Salt, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Celery Powder, Celery Juice Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Spices
Check Vosges Haut-chocolat 62% Dark Chocolate With Bacon Mo's Dark Bar, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vosges Haut-chocolat 62% Dark Chocolate With Bacon Mo's Dark Bar, 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Vosges Haut-chocolat 62% Dark Chocolate With Bacon Mo's Dark Bar, 3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


