Is Vosges® Haut-Chocolat Pink Himalayan Crystal Salt Caramel Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Natural Vanilla Flavor*), Caramel (Cream, Non-GMO Corn Syrup, Cane Sugar, Non-GMO Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate), Water, Sea Salt
Check Vosges® Haut-Chocolat Pink Himalayan Crystal Salt Caramel Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vosges® Haut-Chocolat Pink Himalayan Crystal Salt Caramel Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Barnana Plantain Chips, Organic, Himalayan Pink Salt, Kettle Cooked 5 oz (140 g)
Epic Pink Himalayan and Sea Salt Baked Pork Rinds, 2.5 oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Caramel Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Vosges® Haut-Chocolat Pink Himalayan Crystal Salt Caramel Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


