Is VOSGES HAUT CHOCOLAT, TRU LOVE VALENTINE CARAMEL TOFFEE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- walnuts
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), ORGANIC UNSALTED BUTTER, ORGANIC CREAM, WALNUTS, PECANS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, WATER, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN- AN EMULSIFIER.
Check VOSGES HAUT CHOCOLAT, TRU LOVE VALENTINE CARAMEL TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VOSGES HAUT CHOCOLAT, TRU LOVE VALENTINE CARAMEL TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


