Is Voss Artesian Sparkling Flavored Water Variety Pack (375 ml) Glass Bottle - 12 Pack (Tangerine Lemongrass, Lemon Cucumber, Lime Mint) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carbonated water with natural flavors

carbonated water with natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water With Natural Flavors

Check Voss Artesian Sparkling Flavored Water Variety Pack (375 ml) Glass Bottle - 12 Pack (Tangerine Lemongrass, Lemon Cucumber, Lime Mint) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Voss Artesian Sparkling Flavored Water Variety Pack (375 ml) Glass Bottle - 12 Pack (Tangerine Lemongrass, Lemon Cucumber, Lime Mint) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Glass Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityMintyHerbaceous
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go