Is Vow British & Japanese Wagyu Burgers Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 5% japanese wagyu beef
- 60% british wagyu beef
- 35% lean british beef
- beef 90
- dextrose
5% japanese wagyu beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef 90% (60% British Wagyu Beef, 35% Lean British Beef, 5% Japanese Wagyu Beef), Water, Rice Flour, Dextrose, Salt, Cornflour, Spice, Onion Powder, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Dehydrated Peppers, Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Citrate), Herb. Contains Sodium Metabisulphite.
Check Vow British & Japanese Wagyu Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vow British & Japanese Wagyu Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


