Is VPX Bang Sweet Ice Tea Energy Drink Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Natural Flavors, Black Tea Extract, Phosphoric Acid, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Eaas (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, L-Lysine, L-Threonine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Histidine, L-Methionine, L-Tryptophan), Sucralose, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Magnesium Chloride, Super Creatine (Creatyl-L-Leucine [Creatine Bonded To L-Leucine]), Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Coq10 (Coenzyme Q10), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), And Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin).
Check VPX Bang Sweet Ice Tea Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VPX Bang Sweet Ice Tea Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
VPX Bang Sweet Ice Tea Energy Drink is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


