Is Vrty Pk Stffd Portabellini 6pk - 8 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
mushroom, jalapeno peppers, monterey jack cheese (cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk, salt, enzymes), cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, color added), queso quesadilla cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, color added), anticake (potato starch, powdered cellulose), natamycin (mild inhibitor), low moisture mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), natamycin (mold inhibitor), tomatoes, onion, lemon juice, cilantro, salt, spinach, dehydrated garlic, black pepper, sugar, dehydrated onion, dehydrated bell peppers, parsley, soybean oil, natural flavors (containing sulfates), with no more than 2% tricalcium phosphate as anticaking agent
Check Vrty Pk Stffd Portabellini 6pk - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vrty Pk Stffd Portabellini 6pk - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup Souper 6Pk, 6-3 oz Packages
Zevia Cream Soda Zero Calorie Soda - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans
Pepsi Cola Soda - 6pk / 7.5 fl oz Mini-Cans
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Yogurt Kids' Smoothie Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles
Where to buy
Vrty Pk Stffd Portabellini 6pk - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


