Is VSC Belgian Chocolate Seashells Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- calcium carbonate
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Fat, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Calcium Carbonate, Alkalized Low-fat Cocoa Powder, Lactose, Whey Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Contains: Milk, Hazelnuts. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts.
Check VSC Belgian Chocolate Seashells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VSC Belgian Chocolate Seashells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


