Is VSC, CARAMEL FILLED TRUFFLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural butter flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR)], CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check VSC, CARAMEL FILLED TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VSC, CARAMEL FILLED TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


