Is VTOPIAN ARTISAN CHEESES, CARAMELISED ONION CAMEMBERT CULTURED CASHEW CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- yogurt
yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT* (SOYMILK*, AMAZAKE* [WATER, BROWN RICE*, VEGAN AMYLASE ENZYME], WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, AGAVE SWEETENER*, VITAMIN C, VITAMIN E, CALCIUM CARBONATE. LIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES: L ACIDOPHILUS, B. LACTIS, L. CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, COCONUT OIL*, SAUERKRAUT* (WATER, CABBAGE*, SEA SALT). WATER, CASHEWS*, ONIONS*, BALSAMIC VINEGAR*, COCONUT SUGAR*, TAPIOCA FLOUR, AGAR AGAR, NUTRITIONAL YEAST. HIMALAYAN SEA SALT EXTRACT VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, XANTHAN GUM.
Check VTOPIAN ARTISAN CHEESES, CARAMELISED ONION CAMEMBERT CULTURED CASHEW CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VTOPIAN ARTISAN CHEESES, CARAMELISED ONION CAMEMBERT CULTURED CASHEW CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


