Is VTOPIAN ARTISAN CHEESES, CARAMELISED ONION CAMEMBERT CULTURED CASHEW CHEESE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
YOGURT* (SOYMILK*, AMAZAKE* [WATER, BROWN RICE*, VEGAN AMYLASE ENZYME], WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, AGAVE SWEETENER*, VITAMIN C, VITAMIN E, CALCIUM CARBONATE. LIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES: L ACIDOPHILUS, B. LACTIS, L. CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, COCONUT OIL*, SAUERKRAUT* (WATER, CABBAGE*, SEA SALT). WATER, CASHEWS*, ONIONS*, BALSAMIC VINEGAR*, COCONUT SUGAR*, TAPIOCA FLOUR, AGAR AGAR, NUTRITIONAL YEAST. HIMALAYAN SEA SALT EXTRACT VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, XANTHAN GUM.
Check VTOPIAN ARTISAN CHEESES, CARAMELISED ONION CAMEMBERT CULTURED CASHEW CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VTOPIAN ARTISAN CHEESES, CARAMELISED ONION CAMEMBERT CULTURED CASHEW CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


