Is Vuka Pomegranate Lychee Natural Energy, 16 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, cane sugar, citric acid, pectin, natural caffeine, purple carrot juice concentrate (color), grape juice concentrate (color), purple sweet potato juice extract (color), natural flavor (contains lychee), l-theanine, grape seed extract, panax ginseng root extractives, d-calcium pantothenate (vitamin b5), niacinamide (vitamin b3), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin b12)
Check Vuka Pomegranate Lychee Natural Energy, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vuka Pomegranate Lychee Natural Energy, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Vuka Pomegranate Lychee Natural Energy, 16 fl oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


