Is VUKOO, CHOCOLATE BAR, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS & ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS & ORGANIC COCONUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- microfiltered whey
- milk
- whey
- lon exchanged whey
- butter
microfiltered whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OATS (WHOLE GRAIN), ALMONDS (BUTTER AND SLICED), WHEY (LON EXCHANGED WHEY (MILK) PROTEIN ISOLATE, MICROFILTERED WHEY (MILK) PROTEIN ISOLATE, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE CRYSTALS, COCOA POWDER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ACEROLA, LUO HAN GUO, CITRIC ACID, ALFALFA, GARLIC POWDER ENRICHED WITH SELENIUM, SALT, ZINC SULPHATE MONOHYDRATE, DRIED KELP POWDER, INOSITOL, VITAMIN E, BETA CAROTENE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN K2, COPPER OXIDE, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B2, VITAMIN B1, VITAMIN B12), ORGANIC 70% CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER), ORGANIC COCONUT (SHREDDED), * ORGANIC COCOA (POWDER), HONEY (COLORADO WILDFLOWER), WATER (KANGEN)
Check VUKOO, CHOCOLATE BAR, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS & ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS & ORGANIC COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VUKOO, CHOCOLATE BAR, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS & ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS & ORGANIC COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


