Is V&V Beef Smoked Link Sausage Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SOY FLOUR, SALT, FLAVORINGS, PAPRIKA, GRANULATED GARLIC, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, AND SODIUM NITRITE. ENCASED IN NATURAL PORK CASINGS.
Check V&V Beef Smoked Link Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V&V Beef Smoked Link Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
V&V Beef Smoked Link Sausage is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


