Is V&V Beef Smoked Link Sausage Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, SOY FLOUR, SALT, FLAVORINGS, PAPRIKA, GRANULATED GARLIC, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, AND SODIUM NITRITE. ENCASED IN NATURAL PORK CASINGS.

Check V&V Beef Smoked Link Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V&V Beef Smoked Link Sausage is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep