Is VV Supremo Mexican-Style Pork Chorizo Sausage Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, natural spices, salt, vinegar, garlic powder and sodium nitrite

Check VV Supremo Mexican-Style Pork Chorizo Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VV Supremo Mexican-Style Pork Chorizo Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking